Search

News

  1. Gift Guide for CNY
  2. Press Release: Sotheby’s Announces New Appointments To Luxury Team In ASsia
  3. Georg Jensen Becomes a Certified Member of RJC
  4. 555.55-carat Black Dimond Unveiled at Sotheby’s Auction
  5. GIA Appoints Anna Martin as SVP for Institute, Industry Relations
  6. Alrosa Boosts Direct Sales of Fancy Diamonds to Investors
  7. CIBJO General Assembly postponed to March 17 and 18, 2022
  8. 7,525 Carat Emerald Discovered
  9. Karl Lagerfeld Jewellery Collections to Shine
  10. Diamonds Travel To The Space
  11. Vicenzaoro January postponed to March
  12. America’s Youngest Jeweller Starts Business via Instagram
  13. Concerns over conflict gold arise again
  14. The 1st International Gemstone & Diamond Trade Summit Wraps Up in Macao
  15. The Knot’s Study:Over 30% of Respondents Say Natural Diamond Unimportant
  16. Pantone’s 2022 Colour of the Year: Very Peri
  17. Phillips Jewellery Auctions Fetch over HK$181 Million
  18. The World’s First Pure Gold Castle of Magical Dreams by CHOW TAI FOOK
  19. Jewellery Sales Jumped 78% During the Thanksgiving Holiday
  20. Gem Auctions DMCC’s Debut Auction Successful
  21. Cartier’s Christmas Tree Lights Up the City with Love and Hope
  22. Rediscovering Lacloche in Hong Kong
  23. Blue diamonds to lead Christie’s HK autumn sale
  24. JMA show to stage next Thursday
  25. HK auction to help Cambodian kids
  26. Basel fair cancelled again
  27. HKDI show to continue in Dec
  28. Gemfields sells 7,500-carat emerald for good
  29. Sustainability is key to diamond purchases, a report says
  30. Christie’s Geneva jewellery sale fetches CHF53.7m
  31. Cibjo forms working group on fei cui standards
  32. Only Watch raises CHF30m for DMD research


HIGHLIGHT

  1. US market unfolds changes and potential
  2. The queen of gems, the gem of queens
  3. Classics return

Advertisement

Privacy Policy

Hong Kong Jewellery Magazine Ltd (HKJM) respects all personal data provided by our online visitors which are handled in adherence to the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (PDPO) under the Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region. This section is to explain to you, as one of our valuable visitors, the terms and conditions you should understand regarding the personal data we collect, use and share.

Collection of personal data

For different purposes and at different times, you may be requested to provide your personal data to HKJM through HKJM.com or the digital Hong Kong Jewellery Newsletter (Newsletter) on a voluntary basis. Personal data include name, nationality, company, business titles, email address or telephone number.

Usage of personal data

The purposes for which personal data may be used include:

  • To communicate with us via HKJM.com
  • To subscribe to the Newsletter
  • To update your Newsletter’s subscription information
  • To recommend the Newsletter to your friends
  • To serve you better in the future by providing you with more relevant information that best suits your needs

Sharing of personal data

HKJM may share your personal data with its mother company Hong Kong Jewellery & Jade Manufacturers Association (HKJJA), its other subsidiaries, and the trade events HKJJA and its subsidiaries organise or co-organise all over the world. We would only retain the personal data collected as long as it is necessary.

Cookies

We may use cookies to personalise your use of our website and to facilitate us sending you messages. You may set your browser to reject cookies, but certain functions of yours may not work properly.

Security

Personal data collected are password-protected and encryption technology is used on our web areas. Our computers are restricted to authorised personnel only. We have implemented security measures to protect personal data from unauthorized access and improper use.

Hyperlinks

Hyperlinks to other websites are provided for your convenience. Please be mindful that when you click on a link and leave our website you will be subject to the terms of use and privacy policies of the other website that you are going to visit. Our privacy policies do not apply to other websites.

Privacy policy update

Any changes to this Privacy policy will be posted on this webpage and come into immediate effect.

Personal data transfer

Usually data collected is stored in our server in Hong Kong; but may be transferred to those people elsewhere in the world if necessary.

Access and Correction of Personal Data

Individuals have their rights under the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance:

  • To check whether we hold your personal data and to access them;
  • To demand us to rectify incorrect data;
  • To ascertain our policies and practices in relation to personal data and the kind of personal data held by us, which are those policies and practices set out in their entirety herein.

Request to access or rectify data, to cease communication, questions and complaints, please send to:
Hong Kong Jewellery Magazine Ltd
Flat A, 12/F, Kaiser Estate Phase I, 41 Man Yue Street, Hunghom, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Tel: (852) 2334 4311 Fax: (852) 2764 1956 Email: info@hongkongjewellery.com.hk