Search

News

  1. WJA Foundation Launches New Scholarship for Women of Colour
  2. Blue Nile Merges with Mudrick for Its Second IPO
  3. RJC Launches ‘Gender Equality Toolkit’ at JCK Las Vegas
  4. GIA Reports to Go Digital by 2025
  5. Gemfields Achieved Highest Revenue at Emerald Auction
  6. DAMAC Group Now Owns de GRISOGONO
  7. GJEPC Proposes Lab-Grown Diamond Park in India
  8. Pandora’s New Crafting Facility in Vietnam Costs $100M
  9. Q1 Gold Jewellery Demand Soft, Says WGC
  10. Jewellery Buying Groups Formed New Global Alliance
  11. Singapore to Host Jewellery & Gem World 2022
  12. ‘Wonder Woman’ Gal Gadot Premiered in Tiffany’s 2022 High Jewellery Collection
  13. Christie’s to Auction ‘The Light of Africa’ for $18M in June
  14. New Board of Directors were elected to Jewellery Exporters Association of Turkey
  15. Oroarezzo back with Première Competition
  16. ‘De Beers Blue’ auctions US$57.5M at Sotheby’s
  17. CTF launches Mother’s Day collection
  18. Jewelers of America Announces The 2022 CASE Award Winners
  19. De Beers: Diamond Businesses Staying Cautious About Business Expectations
  20. Synthetic Alexandrite Pioneer David Patterson Dies at 89
  21. 205 CARAT FANCY INTENSE YELLOW DIAMOND GENEVA MAGNIFICENT JEWELS | 11 MAY 2022
  22. Rebecca Foerster Appointed As President of Hearts On Fire
  23. US Steps Up Sanctions Against Alrosa
  24. PGI Study Findings: Consumers Have Different Interpretations of Sustainability
  25. Irving Wong Appointed as Pandora’s General Manager For China
  26. Rolex’s 6 New Watches Unveiled at Watches & Wonders Geneva
  27. Sixième Sens par Cartier High Jewellery: Heteractis Ring
  28. Will Russian Diamond Ban Help Foster Lab-Grown Diamond Business?
  29. Press Release: Ariana DeBose, Hunter Schafer and Zoey Deutch Shine in De Beers Jewellers at the Vani
  30. Press Release: Ariana DeBose, Hunter Schafer and Zoey Deutch Shine in De Beers Jewellers at the Vani
  31. JEWELLERY GENEVA Takes Place between 30 March and 3 April 2022
  32. Christie’s Presents 228 carat White Dimond
  33. Gold Bar Integrity Programme to be Implemented
  34. Press Release: BONHAMS ANNOUNCES ACQUISITION OF BRUUN RASMUSSEN AUCTIONEERS – DENMARK’S LEADING AUCT
  35. Early Spring Fashion for Natural Diamonds
  36. Jennifer Garner Shines in De Beers Jewellers at the Premiere in New York
  37. To celebrate its 15th anniversary, “Cartier Women’s Initiative Impact Report”
  38. American Gem Trade Association Announces Partnership with JCK Show Again
  39. Chow Tai Fook and Canada's Mountain Province Diamonds Sign Supply Agreement
  40. Registration Is Open for 2022 JCK Show
  41. Alrosa Caught Up in U.S. Sanctions
  42. Tawhid Abdullah Receives Lifetime Achievement Award
  43. The Largest Blue Diamond Appears at Sotheby’s Auction
  44. Price Rise for Nearly 90% Of Fancy Colour Last Year
  45. Dickson Yewn’s Collectibles Given for Sotheby’s Charity Auction
  46. De Beers Boosts Production
  47. Watches & Wonders Geneva To Be Held In Hybrid Format
  48. Jewellery, Gem & Technology Dubai to Debut February
  49. Hong Kong Losing its Dominance as the World's Largest Watch Market
  50. Gift Guide for CNY
  51. Press Release: Sotheby’s Announces New Appointments To Luxury Team In ASsia
  52. Georg Jensen Becomes a Certified Member of RJC
  53. 555.55-carat Black Dimond Unveiled at Sotheby’s Auction
  54. GIA Appoints Anna Martin as SVP for Institute, Industry Relations
  55. Alrosa Boosts Direct Sales of Fancy Diamonds to Investors
  56. CIBJO General Assembly postponed to March 17 and 18, 2022
  57. 7,525 Carat Emerald Discovered
  58. Karl Lagerfeld Jewellery Collections to Shine
  59. Diamonds Travel To The Space
  60. Vicenzaoro January postponed to March
  61. America’s Youngest Jeweller Starts Business via Instagram
  62. Concerns over conflict gold arise again
  63. The 1st International Gemstone & Diamond Trade Summit Wraps Up in Macao
  64. The Knot’s Study:Over 30% of Respondents Say Natural Diamond Unimportant
  65. Pantone’s 2022 Colour of the Year: Very Peri
  66. Phillips Jewellery Auctions Fetch over HK$181 Million
  67. The World’s First Pure Gold Castle of Magical Dreams by CHOW TAI FOOK
  68. Jewellery Sales Jumped 78% During the Thanksgiving Holiday
  69. Gem Auctions DMCC’s Debut Auction Successful
  70. Cartier’s Christmas Tree Lights Up the City with Love and Hope
  71. Rediscovering Lacloche in Hong Kong
  72. Blue diamonds to lead Christie’s HK autumn sale
  73. JMA show to stage next Thursday
  74. HK auction to help Cambodian kids
  75. Basel fair cancelled again
  76. HKDI show to continue in Dec
  77. Gemfields sells 7,500-carat emerald for good
  78. Sustainability is key to diamond purchases, a report says
  79. Christie’s Geneva jewellery sale fetches CHF53.7m
  80. Cibjo forms working group on fei cui standards
  81. Only Watch raises CHF30m for DMD research


HIGHLIGHT

  1. US market unfolds changes and potential
  2. The queen of gems, the gem of queens
  3. Classics return

Advertisement

Privacy Policy

Hong Kong Jewellery Magazine Ltd (HKJM) respects all personal data provided by our online visitors which are handled in adherence to the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (PDPO) under the Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region. This section is to explain to you, as one of our valuable visitors, the terms and conditions you should understand regarding the personal data we collect, use and share.

Collection of personal data

For different purposes and at different times, you may be requested to provide your personal data to HKJM through HKJM.com or the digital Hong Kong Jewellery Newsletter (Newsletter) on a voluntary basis. Personal data include name, nationality, company, business titles, email address or telephone number.

Usage of personal data

The purposes for which personal data may be used include:

  • To communicate with us via HKJM.com
  • To subscribe to the Newsletter
  • To update your Newsletter’s subscription information
  • To recommend the Newsletter to your friends
  • To serve you better in the future by providing you with more relevant information that best suits your needs

Sharing of personal data

HKJM may share your personal data with its mother company Hong Kong Jewellery & Jade Manufacturers Association (HKJJA), its other subsidiaries, and the trade events HKJJA and its subsidiaries organise or co-organise all over the world. We would only retain the personal data collected as long as it is necessary.

Cookies

We may use cookies to personalise your use of our website and to facilitate us sending you messages. You may set your browser to reject cookies, but certain functions of yours may not work properly.

Security

Personal data collected are password-protected and encryption technology is used on our web areas. Our computers are restricted to authorised personnel only. We have implemented security measures to protect personal data from unauthorized access and improper use.

Hyperlinks

Hyperlinks to other websites are provided for your convenience. Please be mindful that when you click on a link and leave our website you will be subject to the terms of use and privacy policies of the other website that you are going to visit. Our privacy policies do not apply to other websites.

Privacy policy update

Any changes to this Privacy policy will be posted on this webpage and come into immediate effect.

Personal data transfer

Usually data collected is stored in our server in Hong Kong; but may be transferred to those people elsewhere in the world if necessary.

Access and Correction of Personal Data

Individuals have their rights under the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance:

  • To check whether we hold your personal data and to access them;
  • To demand us to rectify incorrect data;
  • To ascertain our policies and practices in relation to personal data and the kind of personal data held by us, which are those policies and practices set out in their entirety herein.

Request to access or rectify data, to cease communication, questions and complaints, please send to:
Hong Kong Jewellery Magazine Ltd
Flat A, 12/F, Kaiser Estate Phase I, 41 Man Yue Street, Hunghom, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Tel: (852) 2334 4311 Fax: (852) 2764 1956 Email: info@hongkongjewellery.com.hk