Search

News

  1. Pandora Unveils First Ever Art Collaboration - Keith Haring X Pandora
  2. Further Growth in Hong Kong’s Luxury Retail Sales
  3. Pandora Unveils First Ever Art Collaboration - Keith Haring X Pandora
  4. Further Growth in Hong Kong’s Luxury Retail Sales
  5. Platinum Jewellery Sales Rise in Key Markets in Q2 2022, PGI says
  6. AGTA Announces New Board Members
  7. Fura Gems Discovers 101-carat Ruby
  8. Lightbox Sells Lower-Quality Lab-Grown Diamonds
  9. 160-Carat Rough Unearthed from Angola Mine
  10. GIA Found Synthetics, Simulant among Four ‘Natural’ Sapphires
  11. ‘De Beers Blue' Might Originate from Deep Earth, Says GIA
  12. New Chairman Elected at India’s GJEPC
  13. Tiffany Launches Its First All Gender Bangle Collection
  14. Pandora Launches Lab-grown Diamond Jewellery Collection in North America
  15. Gemfields Reports Record Revenues
  16. IIJS Premiere Sees Record Number Visitors
  17. Signet Acquires Blue Nile for $360M
  18. Hong Kong jewellery sales slide in H1
  19. Fancy Colour Diamond Price Index Rises
  20. The Potentially Largest Pink Diamond Found in 300 Years
  21. Kering Reports Strong First Half Jewellery Sale
  22. Vicenzaoro Back In September
  23. eBay Offers Fine Jewellery Authentication with GIA Partnership
  24. New Executive Director and Secretary General Appointed for Watch & Jewellery Initiative 2030
  25. VO Vintage Returns To Vicenzaoro September
  26. Sarine Partners With NGTC on Grading Reports In China
  27. Diamond Prices Slide Amid Economic Uncertainty
  28. De Beers, Botswana Sales Agreement Extended
  29. AWDC Appoints David Gotlib As New President
  30. IGI Debuts Online Learning Courses
  31. Swarovski Appoints First Non-Family CEO
  32. Kashmir Sapphire Ring Comes Out on Top at Bonhams
  33. WJA Foundation Launches New Scholarship for Women of Colour
  34. Blue Nile Merges with Mudrick for Its Second IPO
  35. RJC Launches ‘Gender Equality Toolkit’ at JCK Las Vegas
  36. GIA Reports to Go Digital by 2025
  37. Gemfields Achieved Highest Revenue at Emerald Auction
  38. DAMAC Group Now Owns de GRISOGONO
  39. GJEPC Proposes Lab-Grown Diamond Park in India
  40. Pandora’s New Crafting Facility in Vietnam Costs $100M
  41. Q1 Gold Jewellery Demand Soft, Says WGC
  42. Jewellery Buying Groups Formed New Global Alliance
  43. Singapore to Host Jewellery & Gem World 2022
  44. ‘Wonder Woman’ Gal Gadot Premiered in Tiffany’s 2022 High Jewellery Collection
  45. Christie’s to Auction ‘The Light of Africa’ for $18M in June
  46. New Board of Directors were elected to Jewellery Exporters Association of Turkey
  47. Oroarezzo back with Première Competition
  48. ‘De Beers Blue’ auctions US$57.5M at Sotheby’s
  49. CTF launches Mother’s Day collection
  50. Jewelers of America Announces The 2022 CASE Award Winners
  51. De Beers: Diamond Businesses Staying Cautious About Business Expectations
  52. Synthetic Alexandrite Pioneer David Patterson Dies at 89
  53. 205 CARAT FANCY INTENSE YELLOW DIAMOND GENEVA MAGNIFICENT JEWELS | 11 MAY 2022
  54. Rebecca Foerster Appointed As President of Hearts On Fire
  55. US Steps Up Sanctions Against Alrosa
  56. PGI Study Findings: Consumers Have Different Interpretations of Sustainability
  57. Irving Wong Appointed as Pandora’s General Manager For China
  58. Rolex’s 6 New Watches Unveiled at Watches & Wonders Geneva
  59. Sixième Sens par Cartier High Jewellery: Heteractis Ring
  60. Will Russian Diamond Ban Help Foster Lab-Grown Diamond Business?
  61. Press Release: Ariana DeBose, Hunter Schafer and Zoey Deutch Shine in De Beers Jewellers at the Vani
  62. Press Release: Ariana DeBose, Hunter Schafer and Zoey Deutch Shine in De Beers Jewellers at the Vani
  63. JEWELLERY GENEVA Takes Place between 30 March and 3 April 2022
  64. Christie’s Presents 228 carat White Dimond
  65. Gold Bar Integrity Programme to be Implemented
  66. Press Release: BONHAMS ANNOUNCES ACQUISITION OF BRUUN RASMUSSEN AUCTIONEERS – DENMARK’S LEADING AUCT
  67. Early Spring Fashion for Natural Diamonds
  68. Jennifer Garner Shines in De Beers Jewellers at the Premiere in New York
  69. To celebrate its 15th anniversary, “Cartier Women’s Initiative Impact Report”
  70. American Gem Trade Association Announces Partnership with JCK Show Again
  71. Chow Tai Fook and Canada's Mountain Province Diamonds Sign Supply Agreement
  72. Registration Is Open for 2022 JCK Show
  73. Alrosa Caught Up in U.S. Sanctions
  74. Tawhid Abdullah Receives Lifetime Achievement Award
  75. The Largest Blue Diamond Appears at Sotheby’s Auction
  76. Price Rise for Nearly 90% Of Fancy Colour Last Year
  77. Dickson Yewn’s Collectibles Given for Sotheby’s Charity Auction
  78. De Beers Boosts Production
  79. Watches & Wonders Geneva To Be Held In Hybrid Format
  80. Jewellery, Gem & Technology Dubai to Debut February
  81. Hong Kong Losing its Dominance as the World's Largest Watch Market
  82. Gift Guide for CNY
  83. Press Release: Sotheby’s Announces New Appointments To Luxury Team In ASsia
  84. Georg Jensen Becomes a Certified Member of RJC
  85. 555.55-carat Black Dimond Unveiled at Sotheby’s Auction
  86. GIA Appoints Anna Martin as SVP for Institute, Industry Relations
  87. Alrosa Boosts Direct Sales of Fancy Diamonds to Investors
  88. CIBJO General Assembly postponed to March 17 and 18, 2022
  89. 7,525 Carat Emerald Discovered
  90. Karl Lagerfeld Jewellery Collections to Shine
  91. Diamonds Travel To The Space
  92. Vicenzaoro January postponed to March
  93. America’s Youngest Jeweller Starts Business via Instagram
  94. Concerns over conflict gold arise again
  95. The 1st International Gemstone & Diamond Trade Summit Wraps Up in Macao
  96. The Knot’s Study:Over 30% of Respondents Say Natural Diamond Unimportant
  97. Pantone’s 2022 Colour of the Year: Very Peri
  98. Phillips Jewellery Auctions Fetch over HK$181 Million
  99. The World’s First Pure Gold Castle of Magical Dreams by CHOW TAI FOOK
  100. Jewellery Sales Jumped 78% During the Thanksgiving Holiday
  101. Gem Auctions DMCC’s Debut Auction Successful
  102. Cartier’s Christmas Tree Lights Up the City with Love and Hope
  103. Rediscovering Lacloche in Hong Kong
  104. Blue diamonds to lead Christie’s HK autumn sale
  105. JMA show to stage next Thursday
  106. HK auction to help Cambodian kids
  107. Basel fair cancelled again
  108. HKDI show to continue in Dec
  109. Gemfields sells 7,500-carat emerald for good
  110. Sustainability is key to diamond purchases, a report says
  111. Christie’s Geneva jewellery sale fetches CHF53.7m
  112. Cibjo forms working group on fei cui standards
  113. Only Watch raises CHF30m for DMD research


HIGHLIGHT

  1. US market unfolds changes and potential
  2. The queen of gems, the gem of queens
  3. Classics return

Advertisement

Privacy Policy

Hong Kong Jewellery Magazine Ltd (HKJM) respects all personal data provided by our online visitors which are handled in adherence to the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (PDPO) under the Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region. This section is to explain to you, as one of our valuable visitors, the terms and conditions you should understand regarding the personal data we collect, use and share.

Collection of personal data

For different purposes and at different times, you may be requested to provide your personal data to HKJM through HKJM.com or the digital Hong Kong Jewellery Newsletter (Newsletter) on a voluntary basis. Personal data include name, nationality, company, business titles, email address or telephone number.

Usage of personal data

The purposes for which personal data may be used include:

  • To communicate with us via HKJM.com
  • To subscribe to the Newsletter
  • To update your Newsletter’s subscription information
  • To recommend the Newsletter to your friends
  • To serve you better in the future by providing you with more relevant information that best suits your needs

Sharing of personal data

HKJM may share your personal data with its mother company Hong Kong Jewellery & Jade Manufacturers Association (HKJJA), its other subsidiaries, and the trade events HKJJA and its subsidiaries organise or co-organise all over the world. We would only retain the personal data collected as long as it is necessary.

Cookies

We may use cookies to personalise your use of our website and to facilitate us sending you messages. You may set your browser to reject cookies, but certain functions of yours may not work properly.

Security

Personal data collected are password-protected and encryption technology is used on our web areas. Our computers are restricted to authorised personnel only. We have implemented security measures to protect personal data from unauthorized access and improper use.

Hyperlinks

Hyperlinks to other websites are provided for your convenience. Please be mindful that when you click on a link and leave our website you will be subject to the terms of use and privacy policies of the other website that you are going to visit. Our privacy policies do not apply to other websites.

Privacy policy update

Any changes to this Privacy policy will be posted on this webpage and come into immediate effect.

Personal data transfer

Usually data collected is stored in our server in Hong Kong; but may be transferred to those people elsewhere in the world if necessary.

Access and Correction of Personal Data

Individuals have their rights under the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance:

  • To check whether we hold your personal data and to access them;
  • To demand us to rectify incorrect data;
  • To ascertain our policies and practices in relation to personal data and the kind of personal data held by us, which are those policies and practices set out in their entirety herein.

Request to access or rectify data, to cease communication, questions and complaints, please send to:
Hong Kong Jewellery Magazine Ltd
Flat A, 12/F, Kaiser Estate Phase I, 41 Man Yue Street, Hunghom, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Tel: (852) 2334 4311 Fax: (852) 2764 1956 Email: info@hongkongjewellery.com.hk